Group fitness timetable

Jump to the digital programming schedule.

Programming Schedule

The Programming Schedule is a comprehensive guide to group fitness and training classes offered at Hawthorn Aquatic and Leisure Centre and connected facilities.

Classes are grouped according to their category of programming. This makes it easier to find classes which meet your personal training plan and meet your schedule. It can be accessed via:

  • Printed brochures can be collected from reception.
  • Access digital PDF versions of the single centre and group brochure.
  • Digital version below without the category grouping.

Group Fitness Timetable

Hawthorn Aquatic and Leisure Centre Print Timetable
Tuesday 16 October 2018
Tue 16th October 2018
6:15 AM BOXING EXPRESS (Program Room 1) - Tom J 45min
7:00 AM BARRE FUSION (Program Room 1) - Melissa L 55min
9:30 AM BodyART (Program Room 1) - Jacqui R 55min
10:30 AM BODY BALANCE (Program Room 2) - Jacqui R 55min
10:50 AM ZUMBA (Program Room 1) - Gaby U 55min
5:15 PM BSV BOXING (Program Room 2) - Tom J 55min
5:30 PM BODY PUMP (Program Room 1) - KL LIM 55min
6:15 PM PILATES (Program Room 2) - Zoe S 55min
6:30 PM BODY ATTACK (Program Room 1) - Elisa 55min
7:30 PM ZUMBA (Program Room 1) - Gaby U 55min
7:30 PM BODY BALANCE (Program Room 2) - Inge 45min
  • Suitable for pre/post natal
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for seniors

Timetable

Tue 16th October 2018
6:15 AM Virtual Cycle (Cycle Room) 45min
6:15 AM BOXING EXPRESS (Program Room 1) - Tom J 45min
6:15 AM STRENGTH 45 (Gym) - Jared N 45min
7:00 AM BARRE FUSION (Program Room 1) - Melissa L 55min
8:30 AM DW RUNNING (Outdoor 50m Pool) - Simona 55min
9:30 AM BodyART (Program Room 1) - Jacqui R 55min
9:30 AM KETTLEBELL (Gym) - Marcus S 30min
9:30 AM PRYME CIRCUIT (Program Room 2) - Julie W 55min
9:30 AM CYCLE (Cycle Room) - Sue W 45min
10:30 AM BODY BALANCE (Program Room 2) - Jacqui R 55min
10:45 AM AQUA AEROBICS (Indoor 20m Pool) - Simona 45min
10:50 AM ZUMBA (Program Room 1) - Gaby U 55min
11:45 AM GENTLE WATER EXERCISE (Indoor 20m Pool) - Aymee B 45min
12:00 PM PRYME STRENGTH (Program Room 2) - Sue H 55min
12:30 PM STROKE CORRECTION (Outdoor 50m Pool) - Simona 55min
1:00 PM BSV CYCLE (Cycle Room) - Daniela R 45min
1:30 PM PRYME FOR SENIORS (Program Room 1) - Sue H 55min
5:15 PM BSV BOXING (Program Room 2) - Tom J 55min
5:30 PM BODY PUMP (Program Room 1) - KL LIM 55min
5:45 PM CHARGE! (Cycle Room) - Kanella 45min
6:15 PM PILATES (Program Room 2) - Zoe S 55min
6:30 PM CYCLE (Cycle Room) - Kanella 45min
6:30 PM BODY ATTACK (Program Room 1) - Elisa 55min
6:30 PM STRENGTH 45 (Gym) - Tom J 45min
7:30 PM ZUMBA (Program Room 1) - Gaby U 55min
7:30 PM BODY BALANCE (Program Room 2) - Inge 45min

Contact Details

  • Hawthorn Aquatic and Leisure Centre
  • 1 Grace Street
  • halcinfo@ymca.org.au
  • Phone: 03 8393 9500
  • Fax: 03 8393 9555
  • Suitable for pre/post natal
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for seniors

Please note that instructors can be subject to change based on their availability. For the most up-to-date timetable and covers listing please contact the centre.