Group fitness timetable

Group Fitness Timetable

Hawthorn Aquatic and Leisure Centre Print Timetable
Monday 23 October 2017
Mon 23rd October 2017
6:15 AM BODY PUMP (Program Room 1) - Jen C 45min
9:30 AM BODY BALANCE (Program Room 2) - Lily Liao 55min
10:30 AM GENTLE YOGA (Program Room 2) - Susie M 55min Suitable For Seniors
10:30 AM YOGA (Program Room 2) - Susie M 55min
10:50 AM BODY ATTACK (Program Room 1) - Samantha B 55min
12:30 PM BODY PUMP (Program Room 1) - Andrea P 30min
1:00 PM CX WORXS (Program Room 1) - Andrea P 30min
5:30 PM BOXING (Program Room 1) - James R 55min
6:00 PM BODY BALANCE (Program Room 2) - Patrick M 55min
6:30 PM BODY PUMP (Program Room 1) - Emma C 55min
7:00 PM YOGA (Program Room 2) - Amanda 55min
7:30 PM ZUMBA (Program Room 1) - Morella O 55min
  • Suitable for pre/post natal
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for seniors

Timetable

Mon 23rd October 2017
6:00 AM SQUAD SWIMMING (Outdoor 50m Pool) 55min
6:15 AM CYCLE (Cycle Room) - Kanella 45min
6:15 AM AdrenalineHIT (Gym) - Tom J 45min
6:15 AM BODY PUMP (Program Room 1) - Jen C 45min
8:30 AM DEEP WATER AQUA (Outside) - Kaz S 55min
9:30 AM AdrenalineHIT (Gym) - Sophie W 45min
9:30 AM BODY BALANCE (Program Room 2) - Lily Liao 55min
9:30 AM Monday 9:30AM Pryme Cycle (Cycle Room) - Michelle H 45min
9:30 AM CYCLE (Cycle Room) - Marcus Speed 45min
9:40 AM PRYME ACTIVE (Program Room 2) - Nola B 45min
9:40 AM PRYME ACTIVE (Program Room 1) - Nola B 55min
10:30 AM GENTLE YOGA (Program Room 2) - Susie M 55min Suitable For Seniors
10:30 AM YOGA (Program Room 2) - Susie M 55min
10:50 AM BODY ATTACK (Program Room 1) - Samantha B 55min
11:30 AM Monday 11:30AM Pryme Stre… (Program Room 2) - Emily F-P 45min
11:30 AM PRYME STRENGTH (Program Room 2) - Emily F-P 55min
11:45 AM GENTLE WATER EXERCISE (Indoor 20m Pool) - Aymee B 55min
12:30 PM BODY PUMP (Program Room 1) - Andrea P 30min
1:00 PM CX WORXS (Program Room 1) - Andrea P 30min
5:30 PM BOXING (Program Room 1) - James R 55min
5:30 PM CYCLE (Cycle Room) - Emma C 45min
5:45 PM AdrenalineHIT (Gym) - Tom J 45min
6:00 PM BODY BALANCE (Program Room 2) - Patrick M 55min
6:30 PM Virtual Cycle (Cycle Room) 60min
6:30 PM AdrenalineHIT (Gym) - Tom J 45min
6:30 PM Squad Swimming (Outdoor 50m Pool) - John B 60min
6:30 PM BODY PUMP (Program Room 1) - Emma C 55min
7:00 PM YOGA (Program Room 2) - Amanda 55min
7:30 PM ZUMBA (Program Room 1) - Morella O 55min

Contact Details

  • Hawthorn Aquatic and Leisure Centre
  • 1 Grace Street
  • halcinfo@ymca.org.au
  • Phone: 03 8393 9500
  • Fax: 03 8393 9555
  • Suitable for pre/post natal
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for seniors

Please note that instructors can be subject to change based on their availability. For the most up-to-date timetable and covers listing please contact the centre.